• Black Cohosh Extract

Actaea Racemosa Hot Sell

Actaea racemosa hot sell provide actaea racemosa for female climacteric syndrome and actaea racemosa for postpartum syndrome.

Product Description

Actaea racemosa Hot Sell

Product Name: Black Cohosh Extract

Latin Name: Cimicifuga romose(L)Nutt.

Used part: Root

Active Ingredient: Triterpene Glycosides 2.5% by HPLC

Appearance: Yellow brown powder

Actaea racemosa hot sell provide actaea racemosa for female climacteric syndrome and actaea racemosa for postpartum syndrome.Black cohosh, known botanically as Cimicifuga racemosa (also as Actaea racemosa and Actea macrotys), has been used by Native Americans and Europeans for gynecological conditions predating settlement of the New World.
All the Active Ingredients of Balck cohosh extract

Actaea racemosa for female climacteric syndrome

The chemical constituents of the roots and rhizomes of black cohosh include cycloartenol-type triterpenoids, cimicifugoside, and cinnamic acid derivatives (ferulic acid, isoferulic acid, and piscidic and fukiic esters). Although the estrogenic isoflavone formononetin is reportedly a chemical constituent of black cohosh, its presence was not detected in alcohol extracts of the root/rhizome.Actaea racemosa for female climacteric syndrome and actaea racemosa for postpartum syndrome provided from actaea racemosa hot sell prove to be very beneficial.

Main Function:
(1) Due to estrogenic effect, Black Cohosh Extarct can improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome. Actaea racemosa for female climacteric syndrome is very useful in daily life.
(2) Antibacteria and anticancer.
(3) Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.
(4) Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure.
(5) Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

Actaea racemosa for postpartum syndrome

Application:
(1)Applied in food field.it is widely used as functional food additive.
(2)Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.
(3)Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.
(4)Applied in pharmaceutical field,it is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome.Actaea racemosa for postpartum syndrome is very popular in nowadays.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Actaea Racemosa Hot Sell”

© Address: 18/C,Grace Garden,South Mingde Men Community,Xian 710065,China. - .
| Email:an_andrew@163.com