• Verbascoside

best quality verbascoside

Best quality verbascoside has an antimicrobial activity,notably against Staphylococcus aureus.natural verbascoside can also have anti-inflammatory properties.Best quality verbascoside is hydrophilic in nature and possesses pharmacologically beneficial activities for human health, including antioxidant said verbascoside manufacturer, anti-inflammatory and antineoplastic properties in addition to numerous wound-healing and neuroprotective properties.

Product Description

 

best quality verbascoside

 

Product Name: best quality verbascoside
Latin Name: Cistanches Tubulosa L.
Synonym: Acteoside;Kusaginin.
Active ingredients:Verbascoside 80% by HPLC water soluble
CAS No.verbascoside manufacturer: 61276-17-3
Molecular Formula: C29H36O15
Molecular Weight:624.59
Appearance: White Powder

Brief description of natural verbascoside

Natural verbascoside is a phenylpropanoid glycoside known for its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and photoprotective actions. Best quality verbascoside was obtained from Buddleia davidii meristematic cells, obtained in turn using a sustainable biotechnology platform which employs an in vitro plant cell culture technology. Verbascoside was first investigated to assess the behaviour of the active ingredient in solution or in finished preparations, in view of its potential topical use, especially in skin protection by verbascoside manufacturer.

 

Main function of natural verbascoside
1.Improve brain function;
2.Anti-aging,Anti-fatigue;
3.Aphrodisiac suitable for both men and women;
4.Powerful antioxidant;
5.Cosmetic applications.

Packaging & Delivery
1.Packing Detail:25kg/drum,5kg/kg or1kg/bag or as per your request.
2.Storage: Stored in a cool & dry well closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light,high temperature.
3.Shelf life: Two years when properly stored.
4.Delivery: By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/ Sea as per Qty or as your requirements.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “best quality verbascoside”

© Address: 18/C,Grace Garden,South Mingde Men Community,Xian 710065,China. - .
| Email:an_andrew@163.com